First. Finest. Forever

Campus & Community Involvement

Individual Greek Awards
Awarded Annually at the Campus Summit Awards

Greek President of the Year:
Emily Eisenhower 2013
Lauren King 2011
Sabrina Satterfield 2010

Greek Member of the Year: 
Taylor Dunn 2014
Erika Wild 2013
Emily Eisenhower 2012
Chelsea Muhlhahn 2011
Sabrina Satterfield 2009   

Greek New Member of the Year:
Gabby Davis 2016
Pooja Shah 2015
Taylor Dunn 2013
Chelsea Gondek 2011

Campus Honors 
ETSU Homecoming Queen:
Elizabeth Triplett 2013
Rachel Collins 2010
Ashely Hood 2009

Student Leader Hall of Fame:
Chelsea Muhlhahn 2011
Brittney Holbert 2009
Sabrina Satterfield 2009

Campus Leadership 

Preview and Orientation Leaders:
Meredith Bell
Danielle Brady
Hannah Branton 
Abbey Conkin 
Gabby Davis 
Jenny Dolinger 
Olivia Ellis 
Whitney Gambrell
Molly Jones 
Victoria McCullah 
Kristen Thomas

New Student and Family Program Interns:
Pooja Shah 
Haven Spanyer    

ETSU Roan Scholars:
Meredith Bell
Olivia Ellis
Margot Ledford
Morgan Munsey 
Mandy Nutter
Kate Philips
Taylor Wilson 
 

ETSU Athletics

Cheer Team:
Lara Byerley
BriAnna Allen
Gabby Davis
Maci Felts 
Karsyn Newport
Jacy Richardson 
Kristen Thomas             

Dance Team:
Tahnee Gallaher 
Ali Jo Gibson
Sarah Jacobs 
MaKenize Linebaugh
Blair Petterson 
Melanie Peace
Haven Spanyer
Laurel Sweeney   

Track & Field:
Alexa Zimmerman

Volleyball:
Jessica Schafer

Student Government Association  

SGA Vice President:
Pooja Shah 2016-2017

SGA Vice President:
Caroline Baird 2013-2014

SGA Secretary/Treasurer:
Taylor Dunn 2014-2015
Alicyn York 2013-2014
Chelsea Muhlhahn 2011-2012

Secretary of State:
Taylor Dunn 2015-2016

Chief of Staff: 
Olivia Ellis 2015-2016
SGA Attorney General:
Pooja Shah 2015-2016

SGA Associate Justice:
Meredith Bell 2015-2016
Alicyn York 2012-2013

SGA Senators:
Victoria McCullah 2015-2016
Molly Jones 2015-2016
Haven Spanyer 2014-2015
Caroline Baird 2012-2013
Taylor Dunn 2012-2014
Elizabeth Triplett 2012-2013

Junior Senate Vice President:
Taylor Dunn 2012-2013

Junior Senate: 
Hillari Smithson 2012-2013
Buc Fund Committee: 
Molly Jones 2015-2016
Victoria McCullah 2015-2016
Caroline Baird 2012-2013
Taylor Dunn 2012-2013

ETSU Concert Committee:
Molly Jones 2015-2016
Alicyn York 2012-2013

Fraternity Sweethearts

Pi Kappa Alpha Dream Girl:
Chandler White 2015-2016
Mary Crutchfield 2014-2015
Caroline Baird 2012-2013
Jessica Glasscock 2011-2012
Katie Smith 2010-2011
Lindsey Muhlhahn 2009-2010
Jill Childress 2008-2009        

Sigma Alpha Epsilon Sweetheart:
Katie Paterson 2015-2016
Katie Patterson 2015-2016
Shelly Lomax 2011-2012

Sigma Chi Sweetheart:
Molly Jones 2015-2016
Caroline Martin 2013-2014
Chelsea Weems 2012-2013
Chelsea Weems 2011-2012
Sarafaye Stanley 2010-2011


Sigma Phi Epsilon Sweetheart: 
Chassie Harris 2015-2016 
Alicyn York 2013-2014
Kristin Stakemiller 2012-2013
Crystal Pratt 2008-2009

  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image
  • org slide image

Chapter Tweets